Tender for Preparing/making of a channel for smooth running of Ram k...

The Department Of Irrigation, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparing/making of a channel for smooth running of Ram ki Paidi pump Canal-stage-1, Ayodhya work includes digging/excavating sand & silt for making 8.5 m wide and 1.5 m deep channel (Length approx 12... in Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136846555). The estimated tender value is ₹ 997643.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.00.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Preparing/making of a channel for smooth running of Ram ki Paidi pump Canal-stage-1, Ayodhya work includes digging/excavating sand & silt for making 8.5 m wide and 1.5 m deep channel (Length approx 12... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Preparing/making of a channel for smooth running of Ram ki Paidi pump Canal-stage-1, Ayodhya work includes digging/excavating sand & silt for making 8.5 m wide and 1.5 m deep channel (Length approx 12... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Preparing/making of a channel for smooth running of Ram ki Paidi pump Canal-stage-1, Ayodhya work includes digging/excavating sand & silt for making 8.5 m wide and 1.5 m deep channel (Length approx 12...

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136846555

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 997643.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Preparing/making of a channel for smooth running of Ram ki Paidi pump Canal-stage-1, Ayodhya work includes digging/excavating sand & silt for making 8.5 m wide and 1.5 m deep channel (Length approx 1250 m) at suction side by using excavator river bed in a slope so that water can freely flow due to gravity to the pump can be operated smoothly. Including cost of all labour material and T&P foe proper completion of work as per direction of engineer in charge. At Ram ki Paidi pump Canal-stage-1, Ayodhya Preparing/making of a channel for smooth running of Ram ki Paidi pump Canal-stage-1, Ayodhya work includes digging/excavating sand & silt for making 8.5 m wide and 1.5 m deep channel (Length approx 1250 m) at suction side by using excavator river bed in a slope so that water can freely flow due to gravity to the pump can be operated smoothly. Including cost of all labour material and T&P foe proper completion of work as per direction of engineer in charge. At Ram ki Paidi pump Canal-stage-1, Ayodhya

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections