Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Preparing Training & Placement Room in A.D.M. Building at Government Engineering College, Bhavnagar.
Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026
Deadline: 27 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133551911
Notice Ref. No.: 30 For 2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 4048836.98
Tender EMD: ₹ 41000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparing Training & Placement Room in A.D.M. Building at Government Engineering College, Bhavnagar.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Buildings
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 12-01-2026 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 27-01-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-01-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 41, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500
Notice Documents
2.-Bill-of-Quantity-ADM-GEC-Placement.pdf
5.-Nominated-Electrical-Sub-Contractor.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections