Tender for Preparing Photogrammetric Survey Plan Using Uav and Dgps ...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparing Photogrammetric Survey Plan Using Uav and Dgps of Protected Prohibited and Regulated Area of Centrally Protected Monuments Sites under Archaeological Survey of India Patna Circle 2025-2026 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ASI_864902_1 | Ref ID: 121042574). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7525.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Job Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Job Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Preparing Photogrammetric Survey Plan Using Uav and Dgps of Protected Prohibited and Regulated Area of Centrally Protected Monuments Sites under Archaeological Survey of India Patna Circle 2025-2026

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 24 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121042574

Notice Ref. No.: 1/407/Heritage By Law/M-Part-V

Tender Value: ₹ 300900

Tender EMD: ₹ 7525

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per tender document
Category: Job Works
Organisation Chain: Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Patna Circle-Patna
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Job Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2025 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 525
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 900
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections