Tender for Preparing Digital Command Map, Delineation, Formation / R...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparing Digital Command Map, Delineation, Formation / Registration of 113 Water User Association on Paithan Right Bank Canal 0 to 132 Km. and its Distributaries 1 to 74 and Handing over of 45725 Ha.... in Beed, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCCA_1218238_1 | Ref ID: 126285128).

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Preparing Digital Command Map, Delineation, Formation / Registration of 113 Water User Association on Paithan Right Bank Canal 0 to 132 Km. and its Distributaries 1 to 74 and Handing over of 45725 Ha....

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 22 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126285128

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender B-1/01/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 16861722

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparing Digital command map, Delineation, Formation / Registration of 113 water user Association on Paithan Right Bank Canal 0 to 132 km. And its Distributaries 1 to 74 And handing over of 45725 Ha. Area to 113 water user Association. ( 2 nd Call)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: CE and CA CADA Aurangabad||SE and Admin CADA Beed||EE Jayakwadi Irrigation Division No. 3 Beed
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 68, 61, 722

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections