Tender for Preparing Architectural Planning 2D and 3D Drawings and W...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparing Architectural Planning 2D and 3D Drawings and Walkthrough Video (120 Sec) for Development of Centre of Excellence for Research on Bio-Energy Grasses in Ci Division at Igfri, Jhansi (U.P.) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 122823 | Ref ID: 124181207).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Preparing Architectural Planning 2D and 3D Drawings and Walkthrough Video (120 Sec) for Development of Centre of Excellence for Research on Bio-Energy Grasses in Ci Division at Igfri, Jhansi (U.P.)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2025

Deadline: 12 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124181207

Notice Ref. No.: 68(3)/GPD/787 dated 08-08-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 182160

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Preparing Architectural Planning 2D and 3D Drawings and walkthrough video (120 sec) for development of Centre of Excellence for Research on Bio-Energy Grasses in CI Division at IGFRI, Jhansi (U.P.)
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 122823
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 08/08/2025 16:53
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 12/08/2025 15:00
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 82, 160
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 11/09/2025 15:30 After Technical cum Eligibility Bid Opening

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections