Tender for Preparation of Tourism Development Plan for Shivrajpur, D...

The MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Tourism Development Plan for Shivrajpur, Devbhoomi Dwarka, Gujarat in Kaliyaganj, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBMAD/ULB/KNJ/05/(2nd Call)/WORKS/24-25 | Ref ID: 116042923). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6107149, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 122200.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CIVIL WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CIVIL WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Preparation of Tourism Development Plan for Shivrajpur, Devbhoomi Dwarka, Gujarat

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2025

Deadline: 04 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116042923

Notice Ref. No.: WBMAD/ULB/KNJ/05/(2nd Call)/WORKS/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 6107149

Tender EMD: ₹ 122200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15300

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

WBMAD/ULB/KNJ/05/(2nd Call)/WORKS/24-25
Category: CIVIL WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections