Tender for Preparation of Tender Document for Hm Works

The UTTARAKHAND JAL VIDYUT NIGAM (UJVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Tender Document for Hm Works in Tehri, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UJVN_99122_1 | Ref ID: 147542237). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1410000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 70500.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Preparation of Tender Document for Hm Works

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147542237

Notice Ref. No.: 04EEcivilAT202627

Tender Value: ₹ 1410000

Tender EMD: ₹ 70500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of tender document for HM works including tender design drawings technical specifications detailed bill of quantities BoQ Design Intent Memorandum etc for the HM works of 81 MW Arakot Tiuni HEP
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: MD- UJVN||Director (Project)||GM (Civil)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 14, 10, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections