Tender for Preparation & Supply of Geo Reference Drawing (Cad-Gis) a...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation & Supply of Geo Reference Drawing (Cad-Gis) and Preparation of Piped Network & Design of Pipe Network Including Colour Drawing for Different Mouja in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: N.I.T. 02/2024-2025 of AE/KSD | Ref ID: 114438944). The estimated tender value is ₹ 84173.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1685.00.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Preparation & Supply of Geo Reference Drawing (Cad-Gis) and Preparation of Piped Network & Design of Pipe Network Including Colour Drawing for Different Mouja category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Preparation & Supply of Geo Reference Drawing (Cad-Gis) and Preparation of Piped Network & Design of Pipe Network Including Colour Drawing for Different Mouja Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Preparation & Supply of Geo Reference Drawing (Cad-Gis) and Preparation of Piped Network & Design of Pipe Network Including Colour Drawing for Different Mouja

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2025

Deadline: 19 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114438944

Notice Ref. No.: N.I.T. 02/2024-2025 of AE/KSD

Tender Value: ₹ 84173.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1685.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation & supply of Geo reference drawing (CAD-GIS) and preparation of piped network & design of pipe network including colour drawing for different Mouja
Tender Mode : OFFLINE
Type :NIT
Emd Fee Type :984/AE/KSD
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 19-02-2025
EMD : 1685.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections