Tender for Preparation & Submission of Integrated Cable Route Plan o...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation & Submission of Integrated Cable Route Plan of Main & Tail Cables of Station, Lc & Ibs Designed in Auto Cad over Jabalpur Division of West Central Railway in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2025-24 | Ref ID: 121507758). The estimated tender value is ₹ 569350.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11400.00.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Preparation & Submission of Integrated Cable Route Plan of Main & Tail Cables of Station, Lc & Ibs Designed in Auto Cad over Jabalpur Division of West Central Railway

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121507758

Notice Ref. No.: JBP-N-SIG-TENDER-2025-24

Tender Value: ₹ 569350.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 11400.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation & submission of integrated (Signal and Telecom) cable route plan of main & tail cables designed in Auto CAD in minimum A3 size (Size may be depend on yard as per list) Each sheet should have a block for signature of Railway Officials as well as block for signature of the firm, where signature shall be put up by the authorized signatory of the firm. 01 Tracing color & 03 papers print Color to be submitted. Payment will be made after approval of competent authority. UNIT- PER station complete yard distant to distant 02 02 38.00 Lot 3540.00 134520.00 AT Par 134520.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 569350.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2025 11:19
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/07/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 11400.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections