Tender for Preparation of Structural Design and Drawings of Parking ...

The MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES (MES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Structural Design and Drawings of Parking Shed of Size 28M X 20M Appx Using Latest Relevant is Code and Software Based on the Approved Architectural Drawing in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MES_745877_1 | Ref ID: 132613979).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Preparation of Structural Design and Drawings of Parking Shed of Size 28M X 20M Appx Using Latest Relevant is Code and Software Based on the Approved Architectural Drawing

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132613979

Notice Ref. No.: 3014/Q/40/E3

Tender Value: ₹ 117800

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PREPARATION OF STRUCTURAL DESIGN AND DRAWINGS OF PARKING SHED OF SIZE 28M X 20M APPX USING LATEST RELEVANT IS CODE AND SOFTWARE BASED ON THE APPROVED ARCHITECTURAL DRAWING
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES||CWE (AF) JAMMU - MES||GE (AF) PATHANKOT - MES
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2025 06:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 17, 800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections