Tender for Preparation of Silver Insignia Discs., Qty: 500

The RAILWAY BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Silver Insignia Discs., Qty: 500 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6756826 | Ref ID: 127614848). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34400.

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medals (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medals (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Preparation of Silver Insignia Discs., Qty: 500

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127614848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6756826

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of Silver Insignia Discs.
Quantity Required: 500
Start Date: 06-10-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34400
GeMARPTS Searched: Silver sulfate, Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4), Silver chloride, Brass Band Bugles, Silver Coins, SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM, Brass Band Trumpets, Silver Hydrogen peroxide disinfectant, Apron Locker Cabinet, Silver Filigree from Cuttack - ODOP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections