Tender for Preparation of Rabindra Sadan Auditorium and Temporary In...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Rabindra Sadan Auditorium and Temporary Infrastructure Within the Premises of Rabindra Sadan for Upcoming Divya Kala Mela under Department of Women and Child Development and Social Welf... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: SHORT NOTICE INVITING BID VIDE QUOTATION NO.01 / KWD OF 2026-2027 | Ref ID: 145032098).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Preparation of Rabindra Sadan Auditorium and Temporary Infrastructure Within the Premises of Rabindra Sadan for Upcoming Divya Kala Mela under Department of Women and Child Development and Social Welf... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Preparation of Rabindra Sadan Auditorium and Temporary Infrastructure Within the Premises of Rabindra Sadan for Upcoming Divya Kala Mela under Department of Women and Child Development and Social Welf... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Preparation of Rabindra Sadan Auditorium and Temporary Infrastructure Within the Premises of Rabindra Sadan for Upcoming Divya Kala Mela under Department of Women and Child Development and Social Welf...

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145032098

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: SHORT NOTICE INVITING BID VIDE QUOTATION NO.01 / KWD OF 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of Rabindra Sadan Auditorium and Temporary Infrastructure Within the Premises of Rabindra Sadan for Upcoming Divya Kala Mela under Department of Women and Child Development and Social Welfare from 14.07.2026 to 22.07.2026
Inviting Authority: E.E., Kolkata West Division, P.W. Dte.
Publishing Date: 11/07/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections