Tender for Preparation of Phase Wise Phase-1, 2 and 3 Dpr of Sewerag...

The PEY JAL NIGAM, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Phase Wise Phase-1, 2 and 3 Dpr of Sewerage Work Including Conducting Topographical Survey by T.S. Estimate for Laying of Proposed Sewer Line with Considering Existing Sewer Network for ... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MDPEY_96796_1 | Ref ID: 143554564). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Preparation of Phase Wise Phase-1, 2 and 3 Dpr of Sewerage Work Including Conducting Topographical Survey by T.S. Estimate for Laying of Proposed Sewer Line with Considering Existing Sewer Network for ...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143554564

Notice Ref. No.: Letter No. 1484/343/45, dated 18/06/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4720

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of phase wise phase-1, 2 and 3 DPR of sewerage work including conducting topographical survey by T.S. Estimate for laying of proposed sewer line with considering existing sewer network for core zone(14 wards) of DDN
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: MD (Drinking Water) Peyjal Nigam GoUK||CE - Garhwal Zone||SE, Construction Circle, Dehradun||EE Doon Div. Dehradun
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jun-2026 05:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 720

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections