Tender for Preparation of Gis Database (Blue Line and Red Line Kml F...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Gis Database (Blue Line and Red Line Kml Files) for Krishna River and its Tributaries in Satara District. in Satara, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CWRDP_1289422_3 | Ref ID: 138343374). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1654380, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Preparation of Gis Database (Blue Line and Red Line Kml Files) for Krishna River and its Tributaries in Satara District.

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138343374

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice 09 For 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1654380

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2360

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PREPARATION OF GIS DATABASE (BLUE LINE AND RED LINE KML FILES) FOR KRISHNA RIVER AND ITS TRIBUTARIES IN SATARA DISTRICT.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: CE-Water Resources Dept. Pune||Maharashtra Krishna Valley Development Corporation||SE Satara Irrigation Circle Satara||EE Krishna Irrigation Division Satara
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 17, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 54, 380
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 360

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections