Tender for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Study of ?...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Study of ?"Irrigation through Pipe Distribution Network in Punpun Irrigation Project" in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 129291 | Ref ID: 139884633). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Study of ?"Irrigation through Pipe Distribution Network in Punpun Irrigation Project" category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Study of ?"Irrigation through Pipe Distribution Network in Punpun Irrigation Project" Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Preparation of Environmental Impact Assessment Study of ?"Irrigation through Pipe Distribution Network in Punpun Irrigation Project"

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139884633

Notice Ref. No.: Memo No- 324 dated 20.04.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Memo No- 324 Dated 20.04.2026
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||MASTER PLANNING, INVESTIGATION AND PROJECT PREPARATION, WRD, PATNA||MASTER PLANNING, INVESTIGATION AND PROJECT PREPARATION CIRCLE, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Limited Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Er. Abhay Kumar Choudhary (Executive Engineer)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: Er. Bindiya Gupta (Superintending Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections