Tender for Preparation of Entrance for Automatic Parking System at M...

The GREATER COCHIN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (GCDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Entrance for Automatic Parking System at Marine Drive Ground in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GCDA_723950_1 | Ref ID: 112857988). The estimated tender value is ₹ 937275, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23450.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Preparation of Entrance for Automatic Parking System at Marine Drive Ground

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112857988

Notice Ref. No.: E3/10129/24/GCDA

Tender Value: ₹ 937275

Tender EMD: ₹ 23450

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1995

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of entrance for automatic parking system at marine drive ground
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Greater Cochin Development Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Jan-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 450
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 37, 275
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 995

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections