Tender for Preparation of drawing and design of bridges under Bridge...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of drawing and design of bridges under Bridge Division Jagdalpur. The work includes multiple high-level bridge constructions across various locations, with an approximate total cost of work amounting to Rs. 3, 776, 000 in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No. 02/Tender No. 187302 | Ref ID: 118325094). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3776000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28320.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Preparation of drawing and design of bridges under Bridge Division Jagdalpur. The work includes multiple high-level bridge constructions across various locations, with an approximate total cost of work amounting to Rs. 3, 776, 000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Preparation of drawing and design of bridges under Bridge Division Jagdalpur. The work includes multiple high-level bridge constructions across various locations, with an approximate total cost of work amounting to Rs. 3, 776, 000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Preparation of drawing and design of bridges under Bridge Division Jagdalpur. The work includes multiple high-level bridge constructions across various locations, with an approximate total cost of work amounting to Rs. 3, 776, 000

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118325094

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 02/Tender No. 187302

Tender Value: ₹ 3776000

Tender EMD: ₹ 28320

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the preparation of drawing and design of bridges under Bridge Division Jagdalpur. The work includes multiple high-level bridge constructions across various locations, with an approximate total cost of work amounting to Rs. 3, 776, 000. The tender is open for eligible DPR consultants.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections