Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Preparation of Dpr /Technical Feasibility, Including Site Survey, Geotechnical Investigations, Development and Approval of General Arrangement Drawings (Gads) and Land Plans Etc in Connection with Rob...
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026
Deadline: 03 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135223475
Notice Ref. No.: CPM-GSU-BPL-T-01-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 40074525.83
Tender EMD: ₹ 350400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation of DPR /Technical feasibility, including Site Survey, Geotechnical investigations, development and approval of General Arrangement Drawings (GADs) and Land Plans etc in connection with ROBs works in the jurisdiction of Bhopal Division of west Central Railway
Exploratory drilling of boreholes down to required depth, drilling of 150mm dia. boreholes in all type of soils except hard rock & large boulders (boulder core more than 30cm) including reï¬lling, reinstating surface and disposing off surplus material including use of mechanical rigs with power operated winches as well as percussion/chiselling tool for advancing through occasional seams of hard strata to be employed, where necessary in Dry area. 0m to 10m 2 021012 3460.00 Metre 1221.54 4226528.40 21.83 5149179.55
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 40074525.83
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GATISHAKTI
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/02/2026 11:25
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/03/2026 15:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 350400.00
Notice Documents
GCC2022with10Correctinoslip.pdf
UpdatedTenderDocumentBasedonIR-SGCC-2022updateduptoACS-10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections