Tender for Preparation of Dpr for Sewerage System in Vrindavan (Appr...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM (UPJN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Dpr for Sewerage System in Vrindavan (Approx. 370 Km), Including Conducting Topographical Survey with Dgps and Total Station, Integration of Existing Sewer Network, Considering Planning... in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UPJNM_1169816_1 | Ref ID: 145324600). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Preparation of Dpr for Sewerage System in Vrindavan (Approx. 370 Km), Including Conducting Topographical Survey with Dgps and Total Station, Integration of Existing Sewer Network, Considering Planning...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145324600

Notice Ref. No.: 362/M-5/21 Dated 07/07/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of DPR for Sewerage System in Vrindavan (approx. 370 km), including conducting topographical survey with DGPS and Total Station, integration of existing sewer network, considering planning of Banke Bihari Corridor, detailed design in Sewe
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: U P Jal Nigam (HQ), Lucknow||Chief Engineer (Agra)||GM, Drainage-Sewerage Unit, Mathura||PM, Drainage-Sewerage Unit, Mathura
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections