Tender for Preparation of Dpr for Feasibility Study as Well as Imple...

The BRAHMAPUTRA BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Dpr for Feasibility Study as Well as Implementation of Surface Minor Irrigation Scheme over Janta Cherra in Tripura in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BB_871730_1 | Ref ID: 123805885).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Preparation of Dpr for Feasibility Study as Well as Implementation of Surface Minor Irrigation Scheme over Janta Cherra in Tripura

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123805885

Notice Ref. No.: BB/EE/AD/T-59/2023-24/02

Tender Value: ₹ 4594130

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of DPR for feasibility study as well as implementation of Surface Minor Irrigation Scheme over Janta Cherra in Tripura
Category: Survey
Organisation Chain: Brahmaputra Board||Executive Engineer-Liaison Office - BB
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Survey
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Aug-2025 04:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 45, 94, 130

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections