Tender for Preparation of Dpr and Rendering Consultancy Services for...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Dpr and Rendering Consultancy Services for Nmdc_S New Ore Crushing, Screening and Loading Facilities for Capacity Expansion of Bailadila Deposit 5 and Deposit 10 and 11A in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1 | Ref ID: 128952769).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Preparation of Dpr and Rendering Consultancy Services for Nmdc_S New Ore Crushing, Screening and Loading Facilities for Capacity Expansion of Bailadila Deposit 5 and Deposit 10 and 11A

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128952769

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51.AG.2025/0149/TCH

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Preparation of Dpr and Rendering Consultancy Services for Nmdc_S New Ore Crushing, Screening and Loading Facilities for Capacity Expansion of Bailadila Deposit 5 and Deposit 10 and 11A
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Product Sub-Category: Null
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Limited
Document Download End Date: 01-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections