Tender for Preparation of Detailed Site Plan, Contour Map, Level in ...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Detailed Site Plan, Contour Map, Level in 10 Meter Interval, Properly Showing Details of Drain, Internal Road, Footpath, Buildings, Low Land Etc, and Submit Soft Copy & 5 (Five) Set Har... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: eNIQ NO. 03 of 2026-2027 | Ref ID: 147017022).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Preparation of Detailed Site Plan, Contour Map, Level in 10 Meter Interval, Properly Showing Details of Drain, Internal Road, Footpath, Buildings, Low Land Etc, and Submit Soft Copy & 5 (Five) Set Har... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Preparation of Detailed Site Plan, Contour Map, Level in 10 Meter Interval, Properly Showing Details of Drain, Internal Road, Footpath, Buildings, Low Land Etc, and Submit Soft Copy & 5 (Five) Set Har... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Preparation of Detailed Site Plan, Contour Map, Level in 10 Meter Interval, Properly Showing Details of Drain, Internal Road, Footpath, Buildings, Low Land Etc, and Submit Soft Copy & 5 (Five) Set Har...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147017022

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: eNIQ NO. 03 of 2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of Detailed Site Plan, Contour Map, Level in 10 Meter Interval, Properly Showing Details of Drain, Internal Road, Footpath, Buildings, Low Land Etc, and Submit Soft Copy & 5 (Five) Set Hard Copies for the Compound of Basirhat District Hospital and Nursing Training School, Basirhat under Barasat Division, P.W.Dte. in the District of North 24 Parganas
Inviting Authority: A.E., Basirhat Sub Division, PWD
Publishing Date: 14/08/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 14/08/2026
Document Download Start Date : 14/08/2026
Document Download End Date : 14/08/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 21/08/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections