Tender for Preparation of Detailed Project Reports (Dprs) on Liquid ...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Detailed Project Reports (Dprs) on Liquid Waste Management Projects, Including Sewage Treatment Plants (Stps) and Faecal Sludge Treatment Plants (Fstps) in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UDD_50025_1 | Ref ID: 133254214).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Preparation of Detailed Project Reports (Dprs) on Liquid Waste Management Projects, Including Sewage Treatment Plants (Stps) and Faecal Sludge Treatment Plants (Fstps)

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133254214

Notice Ref. No.: SBM(U)238/2022/132 dated 03/01/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPRs) on Liquid Waste Management projects, including Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs) and Faecal Sludge Treatment Plants (FSTPs)
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Urban Development Department||Directorate of Municipality Administration - UDD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2026 01:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections