Tender for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Holistic...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Holistic Design and Development Theme Based Circle Islands Around of Jhunjhunu Town Based on Axle Load Traffic Survey in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DLB_529963_1 | Ref ID: 133990049).

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Preparation of Detailed Project Report (Dpr) for Holistic Design and Development Theme Based Circle Islands Around of Jhunjhunu Town Based on Axle Load Traffic Survey

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133990049

Notice Ref. No.: EOI no 04/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 750000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) for Holistic Design and Development Theme based Circle Islands around of JHUNJHUNU Town based on axle load traffic survey
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: DLB||Dy.DR-Jaipur||Commissioner-Jhunjhunu
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections