Tender for Preparation of Detailed Project Report Dpr Comprising of ...

The TELANGANA STATE POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Detailed Project Report Dpr Comprising of Technical Specification and Commercial Aspects for Establishment of Grid Connected 107Mw Ground Mounted Solar Plant at Various Hydel and Therma... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 597251 | Ref ID: 119369777).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Preparation of Detailed Project Report Dpr Comprising of Technical Specification and Commercial Aspects for Establishment of Grid Connected 107Mw Ground Mounted Solar Plant at Various Hydel and Therma...

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119369777

Notice Ref. No.: e-02/HPC&HP/SE/PI/EME-5/Solar-107MW & 20MW& 5MW DPRs/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2330279.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of Detailed Project Report DPR comprising of Technical Specification and commercial aspects for establishment of grid connected 107MW Ground mounted solar plant at various Hydel and Thermal plants, 20MW Floating Solar plant and 5MW Roof Top Solar plant at BTPS, TGGENCO
Estimated Contract Value : 2330279.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 17/05/2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 05/06/2025 02:30 PM
Published date & Time : 17/05/2025 01:46 PM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Electrical Works

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections