Tender for Preparation of Detailed Master Layout Plan by Using Digit...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of Detailed Master Layout Plan by Using Digital Survey Method, Tree Survey and Gpr Survey for Institute for Design of Electrical Measuring Instruments, Sion, Mumbai 400 022. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137218 | Ref ID: 132367192). The estimated tender value is ₹ 141357, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7068.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Survey Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Survey Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Preparation of Detailed Master Layout Plan by Using Digital Survey Method, Tree Survey and Gpr Survey for Institute for Design of Electrical Measuring Instruments, Sion, Mumbai 400 022.

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132367192

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ 03/EE/MUMBAI-III/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 141357

Tender EMD: ₹ 7068

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Preparation of Detailed Master Layout Plan by using Digital Survey Method, Tree Survey and GPR Survey for Institute for Design of electrical Measuring Instruments, Sion, Mumbai 400 022.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Survey Works
Tender ID: 137218
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 19/12/2025 16:32
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 26/12/2025 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 7, 068
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 1, 41, 357
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/01/2026 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections