Tender for Preparation as Built Building Plan for Obtaining Approval...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation as Built Building Plan for Obtaining Approval from Nkda, Fire & Emergency Services for Already Constructed and Occupied Ocr Building of Ncb, Newtown, Rajarhat, Kolkata during 2024-25. in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 99638 | Ref ID: 113275927). The estimated tender value is ₹ 625000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Preparation as Built Building Plan for Obtaining Approval from Nkda, Fire & Emergency Services for Already Constructed and Occupied Ocr Building of Ncb, Newtown, Rajarhat, Kolkata during 2024-25.

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113275927

Notice Ref. No.: 340/NIT/EE-KOL-III/CPWD/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 625000

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Preparation as built building plan for obtaining approval from NKDA, Fire & Emergency Services for already constructed and occupied OCR Building of NCB, Newtown, Rajarhat, Kolkata during 2024-25.
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Architecture/Interior Design
Tender ID: 99638
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 16/01/2025 16:14
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 24/01/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 12, 500
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 6, 25, 000
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 23/02/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections