Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: Preparation and Submission of Land Acquisition Proposals for Diversion of Forest Land as Per Prevailing Act/Rules of the Concerned Deptts./Ministries Including Providing Land Boundary Posts & other Al...
Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025
Deadline: 25 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125668222
Notice Ref. No.: ETCECONIIIBBS2025038
Tender Value: ₹ 5597596.66
Tender EMD: ₹ 112000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Preparation and submission of Land acquisition proposals for diversion of Forest land as per Prevailing Act/Rules of the concerned deptts./ministries including providing land boundary posts & other allied works in connection with Rail Flyovers Connecting Rajathagarh to Radhakishorepur and Radhakishorepur to Machapur
- Execution of Miscellaneous works covered under USSOR'21 of ECoR other than those covered under Schedules-A, B & C above excluding banned items
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5597596.66
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/09/2025 16:18
Period Of Completion : 10 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/09/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 112000.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections