Tender for Preparation and Digital Printing of Photo Electroral Roll...

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE ALIPURDUAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation and Digital Printing of Photo Electroral Roll and Various Froms in ALIPURDUAR, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1016377_1 | Ref ID: 136803457). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Preparation and Digital Printing of Photo Electroral Roll and Various Froms

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136803457

Notice Ref. No.: 923/ Elec

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

923/Elec
PREPARATION AND DIGITAL PRINTING OF PHOTO ELECTRORAL ROLL AND VARIOUS FROMS
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE ALIPURDUAR||ADM-GENERAL||PO CUM DWO ALIPURDUAR
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2026 06:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Mar-2026 09:15 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Mar-2026 09:15 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections