Tender for Preparation of 57Mw Solar Projects at Tggenco

The DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (DEITY), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of 57Mw Solar Projects at Tggenco in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: e--07/HPCHP/SE/PI/EME-5/Solar-57MW DPRs/2025-26 | Ref ID: 129111736). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8332.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Preparation of 57Mw Solar Projects at Tggenco

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129111736

Notice Ref. No.: e--07/HPCHP/SE/PI/EME-5/Solar-57MW DPRs/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8332

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Preparation of Detailed Project Report Comprising of Technical Specification and Commercial Aspects for Establishment of Grid Connected 45Mw Ground Mounted Solar Plants that is 7Mw at Mhs Peddapally 8Mw at Hps Nizamsagar and 30Mw at Shankarpally and 4Mw Floating Solar at Ktps Vii Stage Raw Water Reservoir and 8Mw Roof Top Solar Plants that is 6Mw at Ktps Vii Stage and 2Mw at Mhs Circle Tggenco
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Civil Works - Others
Organisation Type: State Govt. and UT
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 19-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD: ₹ 8332
Tender Fee: ₹ 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections