Tender for Preparation of 33 Village Plans in Arc-Gis/Software for S...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of 33 Village Plans in Arc-Gis/Software for Submitting Geological Report in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MOIL_822209_1 | Ref ID: 131940583).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Preparation of 33 Village Plans in Arc-Gis/Software for Submitting Geological Report

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131940583

Notice Ref. No.: MOIL/MP/ARC-GIS/CG/ 2025-26/710 12.12.2015

Tender Value: ₹ 148500

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of 33 village Plans in ARC-GIS/Software for Submitting Geological report
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: MOIL Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: Digitization of village maps in arcgis
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 48, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections