Tender for Preparation of 03 (Three) Nos. Helipads after Necessary L...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of 03 (Three) Nos. Helipads after Necessary Land Development at Krishnagar D. L. Roy Stadium Compound and Gabtala Ground and Erection of Temporary Barricading Along with Iron Netting Aroun... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIQ: hort NIQ No. 18 of 2026 27 of EE ND PWDte | Ref ID: 139848669).

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Preparation of 03 (Three) Nos. Helipads after Necessary Land Development at Krishnagar D. L. Roy Stadium Compound and Gabtala Ground and Erection of Temporary Barricading Along with Iron Netting Aroun... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Preparation of 03 (Three) Nos. Helipads after Necessary Land Development at Krishnagar D. L. Roy Stadium Compound and Gabtala Ground and Erection of Temporary Barricading Along with Iron Netting Aroun... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Preparation of 03 (Three) Nos. Helipads after Necessary Land Development at Krishnagar D. L. Roy Stadium Compound and Gabtala Ground and Erection of Temporary Barricading Along with Iron Netting Aroun...

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139848669

Notice Ref. No.: NIQ: hort NIQ No. 18 of 2026 27 of EE ND PWDte

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of 03 (Three) Nos. Helipads after Necessary Land Development at Krishnagar D. L. Roy Stadium Compound and Gabtala Ground and Erection of Temporary Barricading Along with Iron Netting Around the Helipad, View Cutter, Drop Gate, Preparation of Approach Road from Helipad to the Dais, Erection of Temporary Barricading on Either Side of the Approach Road and other Ancillary Civil Works for the Security Purpose in Connection with the Proposed Visit of the Hon Ble Prime Minister of India at Krishnagar in the District of Nadia on 23-04-2026 According to the Arrangements for Hon Ble Prime Minister s Meeting, Rallies Etc.
Inviting Authority: E.E., Nadia Division.P.W.D
Publishing Date: 20/04/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 22/04/2026
Document Download Start Date : 21/04/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 12/05/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections