Tender for Preparation of 0.2 X 0.2 Contour Map of Command Area and ...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of 0.2 X 0.2 Contour Map of Command Area and Preparation of Planning, Designing of Pipe Distribution Network System and Sanction Pdn Excluding Vetting Charges for Lower Chargad M.I. Projec... in Amravati, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CESWR_1263416_1 | Ref ID: 132827408).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Preparation of 0.2 X 0.2 Contour Map of Command Area and Preparation of Planning, Designing of Pipe Distribution Network System and Sanction Pdn Excluding Vetting Charges for Lower Chargad M.I. Projec...

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132827408

Notice Ref. No.: Tender Notice No. 9 / 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 1595565

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Preparation of 0.2 x 0.2 Contour map of command area and Preparation of planning, designing of pipe Distribution network system and Sanction PDN Excluding Vetting Charges for Lower Chargad M.I. Project.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: CE(SP)-Water Resources Dept. Amravati||SE Amravati Irrigation Project Circle Amravati||EE Amravati Project Construction Div No.1 Amravati
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Dec-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 95, 565

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections