Tender for Prepaid Energy Meter Single Phase Keypad Based with Ciu (...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prepaid Energy Meter Single Phase Keypad Based with Ciu ( Consumer Interface Unit) Number of Wire - 2, Output Voltage - 240 Volt, Frequency - 50Hz, Rated Current - 60Amp, Automation Grade-Automatic, Da... in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 91265610 | Ref ID: 143525689).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Prepaid Energy Meter Single Phase Keypad Based with Ciu ( Consumer Interface Unit) Number of Wire - 2, Output Voltage - 240 Volt, Frequency - 50Hz, Rated Current - 60Amp, Automation Grade-Automatic, Da...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143525689

Notice Ref. No.: 91265610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PREPAID ENERGY METER SINGLE PHASE keypad based with CIU ( consumer interface unit) number of wire - 2, output Voltage - 240 volt, Frequency - 50Hz, Rated current - 60Amp, AUTOMATION GRADE-Automatic, Data storage Duration -2 days, mount Type - wall mounted, Accuracy class 1, Display type LCD, Low credit Mount Type- wall mounted, Accuracy - class 1, Display type LCD, Low credit & overloading Alram - Yes, IP protection - IP 61, WARRANTY 12 MONTHS MINIUM. MAKE:- HPL Electric & Power Ltd.
PREPAID ENERGY METER SINGLE PHASE keypad based with CIU ( consumer interface unit) nu mber of wire - 2, output Voltage - 240 volt, Frequency - 50Hz, Rated current -60Amp, AUTOMATION GRADE- Automatic, Data storage Duration -2 days, mount Type - wall mounted, Accuracy class 1, Display type LCD, Low credit Mount Type- wall mounted, Accuracy - class 1, Display type LCD, Low credit & overloading Alram - Yes, IP protection - IP 61, WARRANTY 12 MONTHS MINIUM. MAKE:- HPL Electric & Power Ltd. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 91
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 16/06/2026 00:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SR.SECTION ENG(EM)
GHORPADI PUNE, CR
Maharashtra 30.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections