Tender for Premium Ac Comforter Printed

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Premium Ac Comforter Printed in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93265247 | Ref ID: 136801400).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Premium Ac Comforter Printed

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136801400

Notice Ref. No.: 93265247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Premium AC comforter Printed, Printed Design, Size 220 x 123 cm with ties as per IS 18739:2024 (or l atest) Variety No. 02 for TOP and Bottom Fabric along with anti-microbial properties and colour fastness index as per Para 3.10 and Table 1, Table 2, Table 3 of IS 18739:2024 (latest) and Inner Fabric of 170 GSM Raised Flannel Fabric with Flannel Fabric Blend composition 65 cotton: 35 poly and all four side running piping of 1 inch along the AC comfo rter with same print and variety no 2 of IS 18739:2024 (or latest). it should be printed with duly rotary printed with D esign and Logo "INDIAN RAILWAYS" both in Hindi and English on complete all over design on both side. Manufacturing month and year shall be incorporated in running strip. Woven Tag Marked with manufacturer's name, name of materi al, blend composition & calendar marking should be stitched along with seam at one corner edge. Sewing thread to b e used as per Para 3.4(b) of IS 18739:2024 (or latest) (Warranty Period : Upto 24 months from the date of delivery.) [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/02/2026 19:49 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/03/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 197400.00

Consignee
SR.SECTION ENGINEER/C&W/N.
RLY./NDLS, NR
Delhi 7050.00 Numbers
Inspection Details
Product Inspection:Stage 1: During Yarn Manufacturing as per Inspection clause (100% of PO Qty
), Stage 2: Weaving stage as per Inspection clause (100% of PO Qty ), Stage 3: Final Inspection as
per Inspection clause (100% of PO Qty )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections