Tender for Preloaded 3 Piece Hydrophobic Acrylic Aspheric Foldable I...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preloaded 3 Piece Hydrophobic Acrylic Aspheric Foldable Intraocular Lens (Iol) with Pmma Haptic. in Dahod, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DHD2526_IOL | Ref ID: 119672429).

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Preloaded 3 Piece Hydrophobic Acrylic Aspheric Foldable Intraocular Lens (Iol) with Pmma Haptic.

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119672429

Notice Ref. No.: DHD2526_IOL

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PRELOADED 3 PIECE HYDROPHOBIC ACRYLIC ASPHERIC FOLDABLE INTRAOCULAR LENS (IOL) WITH PMMA HAPTIC. Biconvex optic, 6 mm optic diameter, 13.0 to 13.5 mm overall length, with modified C loop, haptic angulation 5 to 10 degree, hydrophobic, monofocal, foldable acrylic 3 piece I OL with PMMA Haptic (from 0 to + 30 Power Range). NOTE: [1] THIS WILL BE IN THE NATURE OF RAT E CONTRACT AND SUPPLIER WILL BE ASKED TO SUPPLY THE MATERIAL AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BA SIS AT RAILWAY MAIN HOSPITAL, DAHOD. [2] TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO BE PROVIDED DURING OPE RATION FREE OF COST [IF REQUIRED]. Accepted Brand: ALCON, JOHNSONS & JOHNSONS, AUROLAB A UROVUE ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PUR
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/05/2025 15:38 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee CHIEF MEDICAL SUPDT DAHOD Gujarat 30.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections