Tender for Pregnancy Test Card, Qty: 50 Test, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pregnancy Test Card, Qty: 50 Test, (BOQ Item #27) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787881 | Ref ID: 129838521).

The tender is published on 10 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ14, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ14, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pregnancy Test Card, Qty: 50 Test, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 10 Nov 2025

Deadline: 20 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129838521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded file
BOQ Title: BOQ14, C - Reactive Protein (CRP) Test Kits
Item Title: Pregnancy Test Card
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Test
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-11-2025 10:46 AM
End Date: 20-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ14
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Malaria card for differential of PV & PF Micro PCR Malaria PV - PF Test Kit, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943, Medical Traini...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections