Tender for Pregnancy test card pack of 100 strips, Qty: 9 PACK, (BOQ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pregnancy test card pack of 100 strips, Qty: 9 PACK, (BOQ Item #41) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6555066 | Ref ID: 124234643).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Demand Dglp Re 02, Haematology Analyzer Reagents category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Demand Dglp Re 02, Haematology Analyzer Reagents Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Pregnancy test card pack of 100 strips, Qty: 9 PACK, (BOQ Item #41)

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124234643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6555066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pregnancy test card pack of 100 strips
BOQ Title: Lab Demand Dglp Re 02, Haematology Analyzer Reagents
Item Title: Pregnancy test card pack of 100 strips
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: PACK
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-08-2025 2:41 PM
End Date: 30-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB DEMAND DGLP RE 02
GeMARPTS Searched: Diagnostic Analyzers, Network Access Control, magnetic stirrers, Control Valve Pneumatic Searched String: Erba Path Control ERBA controls for Biochemistry, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Foot Path Litter Bin, Controls for Diagnostic Analyzers, Control Transformer, Control Cable, magnetic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections