Tender for Pregnancy Rapid Card Test 20 Test, Qty: 500 EA, (BOQ Item...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pregnancy Rapid Card Test 20 Test, Qty: 500 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5997476 | Ref ID: 115664755).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HCV rapid kit and other lab reagents, HCV Rapid Test Kits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HCV rapid kit and other lab reagents, HCV Rapid Test Kits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pregnancy Rapid Card Test 20 Test, Qty: 500 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115664755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5997476

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLEASE REFER NIT DOCUMENT FOR DETAIL SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: HCV rapid kit and other lab reagents, HCV Rapid Test Kits
Item Title: Pregnancy Rapid Card Test 20 Test
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 210
Start Date: 03-03-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: HCV rapid kit and other lab reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: HCV Rapid Test Kits, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit, Dengue Rapid Test Kits, Dual Rapid Test Kit for HIV and Syphilis, Typhoid Rapid Test Kits, Package No. 5 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog - Advance Prototyping Kit and Software - Robotics and AI, HIV Rapid Test Kits, Poin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections