Tender for Preformed molar bands Upper and Lower of assorted size ra...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preformed molar bands Upper and Lower of assorted size ranging from 35 to 44 with min 5 bands for each Quadrant, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #75) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866898 | Ref ID: 146980453).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Band Material, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Band Material, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Preformed molar bands Upper and Lower of assorted size ranging from 35 to 44 with min 5 bands for each Quadrant, Qty: 5 Set, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146980453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866898

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Preformed molar bands Upper and Lower of assorted size ranging from 35 to 44 with min 5 bands for each Quadrant
BOQ Title: Band Material, Dental Composites
BOQ Title: Band Material, Dental Composites
Item Title: Preformed molar bands Upper and Lower of assorted size ranging from 35 to 44 with min 5 bands for each Quadrant
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:22 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Band Material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections