Tender for Prefeasibility Study for Wt 3 and 4, Pre Feasibility Stud...

The JHABUA POWER LIMITED (JPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prefeasibility Study for Wt 3 and 4, Pre Feasibility Study for Wt 3 and 4 Railway Track Laying for Unloading Coal Rakes and Proposed Y Leg at Existing Railway Siding in Seoni, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JPL_247729_1 | Ref ID: 125791458).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Prefeasibility Study for Wt 3 and 4, Pre Feasibility Study for Wt 3 and 4 Railway Track Laying for Unloading Coal Rakes and Proposed Y Leg at Existing Railway Siding

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125791458

Notice Ref. No.: JPLCnMLT25261200008136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre Feasibility Study for WT 3 and 4 railway track laying for unloading coal rakes and proposed Y leg at existing Railway Siding
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Jhabua Power Ltd
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 40
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Sep-2025 06:10 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Sep-2025 06:10 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Sep-2025 09:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections