Tender for Prefabricated structure 14700x6000x2400mm as per specific...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prefabricated structure 14700x6000x2400mm as per specification and schedule of structure, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7466923 | Ref ID: 139966689). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stores for Chdh, Executive Table (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stores for Chdh, Executive Table (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Prefabricated structure 14700x6000x2400mm as per specification and schedule of structure, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139966689

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7466923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brief technical specification as per Appx of store list
BOQ Title: Stores for Chdh, Executive Table (V4)
BOQ Title: Stores for Chdh, Executive Table (V4)
Item Title: Prefabricated structure 14700x6000x2400mm as per specification and schedule of structure
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-04-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 06-05-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: STORES FOR CHDH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PPR Elbow 90 degree 25mm Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Elbow, Equal, 135 Degrees conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892, Petri plates or dishes(V2), Non-Locking Bone Plate, Corrugated Boxes, Wrought carbon Steel And Allo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections