Tender for Prefabricated Double Swing, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

The DEPARTMENT OF HORTICULTURE AND FOOD PROCESSING, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prefabricated Double Swing, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616969 | Ref ID: 142645421). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95400.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Opengym, Gym Shaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Opengym, Gym Shaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Prefabricated Double Swing, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 19 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142645421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Prefabricated Double Swing
BOQ Title: Opengym, Gym Shaker
Item Title: Title10
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-06-2026 1:44 PM
End Date: 19-06-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95400
BOQ Title: OPENGYM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gym Shaker, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Magnesium Gym Chalk, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Swiss Gym Ball, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Open Weave Bandage, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections