Tender for Prefab Mobile Panel Partition for Built up Area Training,...

The NATIONAL SECURITY GUARD (NSG), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prefab Mobile Panel Partition for Built up Area Training, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7693285 | Ref ID: 144626229). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 06 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tac Training Items, MS Sheet as per IS 1079 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tac Training Items, MS Sheet as per IS 1079 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Prefab Mobile Panel Partition for Built up Area Training, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144626229

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7693285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PREFAB MOBILE PANEL PARTITION FOR BUILT UP AREA TRAINING set of 50
BOQ Title: Tac Training Items, MS Sheet as per IS 1079
Item Title: Prefab Mobile Panel Partition for Built up Area Training
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-07-2026 6:44 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: TAC TRAINING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DOOR FRAME WOODEN 6FT X 3POINT5FT Roller Blind (V2), WOODEN FLUSH DOOR SHUTTERS (SOLID CORE TYPE), Wooden Display cabinet with Glass Doors, Photo Frame (V2), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), IV Cannula Fixator Dressing, Minifuge, Synthetic Cast Bandage (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections