Tender for Precor S3.45 Strength System or Similar Make - Starting R...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Precor S3.45 Strength System or Similar Make - Starting Resistance 8 Lbs (3.6 Kg) each Stack; Standard Weight Stack 208 Lbs (94.3 Kg) X 3 Stacks = 624 Lbs (282.9 Kg); Machine Weight 1276 Lbs (578 Kg)... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LM265125A | Ref ID: 139228634).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Precor S3.45 Strength System or Similar Make - Starting Resistance 8 Lbs (3.6 Kg) each Stack; Standard Weight Stack 208 Lbs (94.3 Kg) X 3 Stacks = 624 Lbs (282.9 Kg); Machine Weight 1276 Lbs (578 Kg)...

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 29 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139228634

Notice Ref. No.: LM265125A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Strength System
Precor S3.45 Strength System or similar make - Starting Resistance 8 lbs (3.6 kg) each stack; Standard Weight Stack 208 lbs (94.3 kg) x 3 stacks = 624 lbs (282.9 kg); Machine Weight 1276 lbs (578 kg) ; Dimensions (L x W x H): 117" X78" x 83", 1) Item should consist of Multi-Press Station that Supports declin e, incline, and standard presses, as well as flies and abdominal crunches. 2) Leg Station: Doubles as a seat ed leg extension and a prone leg curl. 3) Back and Core Station: Includes a lat pulldown and a preacher curl /roman chair. 4) Dual-Pulley System: Provides a greater range of motion for exercises. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LM
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2026 15:36 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 29/04/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee PRINCIPAL/ZRTI/MLY, SCR Telangana 1.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections