Tender for Precis for Junior Leader Course, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Precis for Junior Leader Course, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10) in Imphal East, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6502237 | Ref ID: 123552343).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Precis for Junior Leader Course, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123552343

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6502237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Precis for Junior Leader Course
BOQ Title: Boq Boq, Caution / Crime Scene Tape (V2)
Item Title: Precis for Junior Leader Course
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2025 6:20 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Barcode Stickers (Single) of 'RD' Series, Crop Reaper and Binder, FRP Shelters - Barrel Type Cabin (Five Men) Searched String: Laser Pointer Cable Fault Route Tracer cum Pin Pointer, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Holmium Laser, CO2 Fractional Laser Machine (V2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections