Tender for Precast Segmental Crash Barrier of M-40 Concrete Grade, D...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Precast Segmental Crash Barrier of M-40 Concrete Grade, Dimension as Per Specification Document Att, Qty: 1732 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739857 | Ref ID: 144514744). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Precast Segmental Crash Barrier of M-40 Concrete Grade, Dimension as Per Specification Document Att, Qty: 1732

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144514744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Precast Segmental Crash Barrier of M-40 Concrete Grade, Dimension as per specification document attd, Hume Pipe NP-4 as per IS 458 (latest version) 1200mm diameter (inner) and 2.5 mtr long, Hume Pipe NP-4 as per IS 458 (latest version) 300mm diameter (inner) and 380mm outer diameter, Tetrapod Mould 2.0 CUM (05 Ton), Steel Grade: E250, Steel Thickness: 3mm, Size as per attd drawing
Quantity Required: 1732
Start Date: 03-07-2026 12:38 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800000
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Steel Plates for Structural and General Engineering Purposes (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections