Tender for Precast Box Culvert 2X2x1 Mtr, Qty: 44

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Precast Box Culvert 2X2x1 Mtr, Qty: 44 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7893738 | Ref ID: 147356574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 190660.

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Precast Box Culvert 2X2x1 Mtr, Qty: 44

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147356574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7893738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 190660

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Precast Box Culvert 2x2x1 mtr
BOQ Title: Precast Concrete Pipes (With And Without Reinforcement)
Quantity Required: 44
Start Date: 17-08-2026 9:49 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 190660
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V3) Conforming to IS 12592, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type as per Defence Specifications, Corrug...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections