Tender for Prebiotic cap, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prebiotic cap, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7889620 | Ref ID: 146774413).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from RBC Diluting Fluid (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar RBC Diluting Fluid (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Prebiotic cap, Qty: 300 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146774413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7889620

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Prebiotic cap
BOQ Title: RBC Diluting Fluid (V2)
Item Title: Prebiotic cap
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-08-2026 1:14 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Water and Packaged Drinking Water Conforming to IS 15410, Shaker Incubator, Lubricating soaps, Virechan Peeth For Panchakarma, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Azithromycin Oral Liquid, Household Insecticides (V2), Dining Bowl (V3), Register (V2), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections