Tender for Pre-wired Rectangular Rosette Strain Gauge, Qty: 120 Piec...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-wired Rectangular Rosette Strain Gauge, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7612353 | Ref ID: 143117160).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Strain and Temperature Measurement System, Precision Height Gauge Cyanoacrylate Adhesive Signal/ Triad Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Strain and Temperature Measurement System, Precision Height Gauge Cyanoacrylate Adhesive Signal/ Triad Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Pre-wired Rectangular Rosette Strain Gauge, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143117160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7612353

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Pre-wired Rectangular Rosette Strain Gauge
BOQ Title: Strain and Temperature Measurement System, Precision Height Gauge Cyanoacrylate Adhesive Signal/ Triad Cable
Item Title: Pre-wired Rectangular Rosette Strain Gauge
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 11-06-2026 1:07 PM
End Date: 02-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Strain and Temperature Measurement System
GeMARPTS Searched: Gauge Precision Height Gauge, Pressure Gauge - BHEL, Tyre Air Pressure Gauge, Gauge Valve - BHEL, GAUGE PRESSURE (OFB-DEFENCE), Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624, Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Searched String: Adhesive for Strain Gauge Adhesive Solution For Conveyor Belt-IS2561, Swing...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections